The tournament year begins January 1st and ends December 31st.
The First Tournament of the 2020 year, the Cactus Classic Tournament Points are being calculated and will be posted soon! Thank You

Friends of Arizona (FOAZ) Ranking Point Standings – Continuous Sparring
CONTINUOUS SPARRING
5 & UNDER (M/F) CONTINUOUS SPARRING – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
6-7 YR OLDS (M/F) CONTINUOUS SPARRING – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Ethan Ortiz Ki-Senshi Lopez 10
2 Sonny Chacon APSK Shaw 9
8-9 YR OLD CONTINUOUS SPARRING (M/F) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Ramon Ornelas Ki-Senshi Lopez 10
2 Kevin Keeton Thrive Mosson 9
10-13 YR OLD CONTINUOUS SPARRING (M/F) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Jose Resendiz Jr Ki-Senshi Lopez 10
1 Christopher De La O Ki-Senshi Lopez 10
2 Juan Ornelas Ki-Senshi Lopez 9
14-17 (M/F) CONTINUOUS SPARRING – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
18+ YR OLD CONTINUOUS SPARRING (M/F) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Sean Porter ACS Fisher 10
2 Owen DeSilva Activstars Steuver 9
6-7 YR OLDS (M/F) CONTINUOUS SPARRING – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
8-9 YR OLDS (M/F) CONTINUOUS SPARRING – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Melina Valencia ASDA Dixon 10
2 Karmine Hernandez Ki-Senshi Lopez 9
3 Santiago Aguilar Ki-Senshi Lopez 8
10-13 YR OLDS (M/F) CONTINUOUS SPARRING – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Shaylin Goehring Activstars Steuver 10
2 Odessah Herder APSK Shaw 9
14-17 YR OLDS (M/F) CONTINUOUS SPARRING – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
18+ YR OLDS (M/F) CONTINUOUS SPARRING – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Kolby Towne APSK Shaw 10
2 Donald Pugh Atkinson Atkinson 9
3 Nikoli Greaney Yuma Tae Kwon Do Perez 8
9 & UNDER (M/F) CONTINUOUS SPARRING – ADVANCED
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
10-13 YR OLD (M/F) CONTINUOUS SPARRING – ADVANCED
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
14-17 YR OLD (M/F) CONTINUOUS SPARRING – ADVANCED
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 James McGovern APSK Shaw 10
2 Brandon Goehring Activstars Steuver 9
18+ YR OLD (M/F) CONTINUOUS SPARRING – ADVANCED
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
9 & UNDER (M/F) CONTINUOUS SPARRING – BLACK BELT
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
10-13 YR OLD (M/F) CONTINUOUS SPARRING – BLACK BELT
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Yaretzi Lopez Ki-Senshi Lopez 10
14-17 YR OLD (M/F) CONTINUOUS SPARRING – BLACK BELT
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 David Lopez Ki-Senshi Lopez 10
18+ YR OLD (MALE) CONTINUOUS SPARRING – BLACK BELT
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Marcos Tagaban Activstars Steuver 10
2 Christian Van De Sande Activstars Steuver 9
3 Isaac Hernandez Activstars Steuver 8
18+ YR OLD (FEMALE) CONTINUOUS SPARRING – BLACK BELT
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Kaitlin Livingston ASDA Dixon 10
2 Alexis Devries Activstars Steuver 9
3 Kelsey Berger Activstars Steuver 8
Bonus Points +1 if 5-9 Competitors
+2 if 10 or more Competitors

 

 

FLAG SPARRING
5 & UNDER (M/F) FLAG SPARRING – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Amlir Lewis Activstars Steuver 10
6-7 YR OLDS (M/F) FLAG SPARRING – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Sonny Chacon APSK Shaw 10
2 Ethan Ortiz Ki-Senshi Lopez 9
3 Elias Haldaman Activstars Steuver 8
8-9 YR OLD FLAG SPARRING (M/F) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
10-13 YR OLD FLAG SPARRING (M/F) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
14-17 (M/F) FLAG SPARRING – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
18+ YR OLD FLAG SPARRING (M/F) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
6-7 YR OLDS (M/F) FLAG SPARRING – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
8-9 YR OLDS (M/F) FLAG SPARRING – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
10-13 YR OLDS (M/F) FLAG SPARRING – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
14-17 YR OLDS (M/F) FLAG SPARRING – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
18+ YR OLDS (M/F) FLAG SPARRING – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
9 & UNDER (M/F) FLAG SPARRING – ADVANCED
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
10-13 YR OLD (M/F) FLAG SPARRING – ADVANCED
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
14-17 YR OLD (M/F) FLAG SPARRING – ADVANCED
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
18+ YR OLD (M/F) FLAG SPARRING – ADVANCED/BLACK BELT
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS

 

FOAM STICK SPARRING
5 & UNDER (M/F) FOAM STICK SPARRING – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Romey Destefano Black Dragon Bryant 10
1 Memphis Rowe APSK Shaw 10
1 Sophie Granado ABK Erickson 10
2 Diego Chacon ABK Erickson 9
2 Leo Cruz Flores ABK Erickson 9
3 Wyatt Luster APSK Shaw 8
6-7 YR OLDS (M/F) FOAM STICK SPARRING – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Elizabeth Luster APSK Shaw 11
1 Nolan Jasperson ABK Erickson 11
2 Arnav Venktesh ABK Erickson 10
2 Jessie Rowe APSK Shaw 10
3 Daniel Badilla Ki-Senshi Lopez 9
3 Tino Bonelli APSK Shaw 9
8-9 YR OLD FOAM STICK SPARRING (M/F) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Jace Dawley APSK Shaw 10
1 JJ Farabee APSK Shaw 10
2 Aaditya Venktesh ABK Erickson 9
2 Isabella Meneces ABK Erickson 9
3 Amelia Wise ABK Erickson 8
3 West Roehl ABK Erickson 8
10-13 YR OLD FOAM STICK SPARRING (M/F) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Michael Peterson ACS Fisher 10
2 Conner Jones ASDA Dixon 9
14-17 (M/F) FOAM STICK SPARRING – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
18+ YR OLD FOAM STICK SPARRING (M/F) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
6-7 YR OLDS (M/F) FOAM STICK SPARRING – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Alexander Austin APSK Shaw 11
2 Zerek Fulbright ASDA Dixon 10
3 Bonham Lepper LFMA Lim 9
8-9 YR OLDS (M/F) FOAM STICK SPARRING – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Slayde McConnell APSK Shaw 11
2 Sebastian Deligoz ABK Erickson 10
3 Kayleigh Jasperson ABK Erickson 9
10-13 YR OLDS (M/F) FOAM STICK SPARRING – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Wolfgang Marshall ASDA Dixon 10
2 Xavier Reynoso-Carrola LFMA Lim 9
3 Xavier Gallegos ASDA Dixon 8
14-17 YR OLDS (M/F) FOAM STICK SPARRING – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Alexander Neal Warriors Guild Martial Arts Mr. Porter 10
2 James McGovern APSK Shaw 9
18+ YR OLDS (M/F) FOAM STICK SPARRING – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
9 & UNDER (M/F) FOAM STICK SPARRING – ADVANCED
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Ishaan Bindal ABK Erickson 10
1 Maira Quadir ABK Erickson 10
2 Suhani Dubey ABK Erickson 9
2 Jonathan Shaw ABK Erickson 9
3 Chris Brandow ABK Erickson 9
10-13 YR OLD (M/F) FOAM STICK SPARRING – ADVANCED
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Alexa Harris APSK Shaw 11
2 Daughtry Fowles APSK Shaw 10
3 Paulette Ayala Ki-Senshi Lopez 9
14-17 YR OLD (M/F) FOAM STICK SPARRING – ADVANCED
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
18+ YR OLD (M/F) FOAM STICK SPARRING – ADVANCED
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
9 & UNDER (M/F) FOAM STICK SPARRING – BLACK BELT
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
10-13 YR OLD (M/F) FOAM STICK SPARRING – BLACK BELT
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Austin Bramlett APSK Shaw 10
2 James Irizarry APSK Shaw 9
3 Stryder Bateman Legendary Thornton 8
14-17 YR OLD (M/F) FOAM STICK SPARRING – BLACK BELT
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
18+ YR OLD (M/F) FOAM STICK SPARRING – BLACK BELT
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Joey Kau Blind Dragon Hicks 10
2 Shawn Tolley APSK Shaw 9

 

WEAPONS
7 & UNDER (M/F) WEAPONS – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Tanish Mekala ABK Erickson 11
2 Sophie Granado ABK Erickson 10
2 Max Roehl ABK Erickson 10
3 Arnav Venktesh ABK Erickson 9
8-9 YR OLD WEAPONS (M/F) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Abby Westberg ABK Erickson 11
2 Malanah Huggins ABK Erickson 10
3 Isabella Meneces ABK Erickson 9
10-13 YR OLD WEAPONS (M/F) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Thomas Moeller LFMA Lim 10
14-17 (M/F) WEAPONS – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
18+ YR OLD WEAPONS (M/F) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
FORMS (KATA)
5 & UNDER (M/F) FORMS – ALL RANKS
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Tori Domenico ABK Erickson 11
2 Romey Destefano Black Dragon Bryant 10
2 Kennedy Burt ABK Erickson 10
2 Sophie Granado ABK Erickson 10
2 Memphis Rowe APSK Shaw 10
3 Leo Cruz Flores ABK Erickson 9
3 Wyatt Luster APSK Shaw 9
6-7 YR OLD (M/F) FORMS – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Sonny Chacon APSK Shaw 11
1 Daniel Badilla Ki-Senshi Lopez 11
2 Elizabeth Luster APSK Shaw 10
2 Francisco Camacho Ki-Senshi Lopez 10
3 Arnav Venktesh ABK Erickson 9
3 Elias Haldaman Activstars Steuver 9
3 Max Roehl ABK Erickson 9
8-9 YR OLD FORMS (M/F) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Isabella Meneces ABK Erickson 11
1 Abby Westberg ABK Erickson 11
2 Amelia Wise ABK Erickson 10
2 Carlos Bajo Activstars Steuver 10
3 JJ Farabee APSK Shaw 9
3 Cole Reno APSK Shaw 9
3 Malanah Huggins ABK Erickson 9
10-13 YR OLD FORMS (M/F) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Jose Resendiz Jr Ki-Senshi Lopez 11
2 Kane Brogdon Price Prce 10
3 George Thompson Thrive Mosson 9
14-17 (M/F) FORMS – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Anastacio Castaneda Uneed Martinelli 10
2 Edgar Thompson Thrive Mosson 9
3 Orlando Kyyitan Institute of Self Defense Steuver 8
18+ YR OLD FORMS (M/F) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Pete Martinez Institute of Self Defense Steuver 10
2 Christina Fierro APSK Shaw 9
3 Angel Garcia ACS Fisher 8
POINT SPARRING
5 & UNDER (M/F) POINT SPARRING – ALL RANKS
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Sophie Granado ABK Erickson 10
1 Memphis Rowe APSK Shaw 10
2 Leo Flores ABK Erickson 9
2 Amir Lewis Acitvstars Steuver 9
3 Diego Chacon ABK Erickson 8
6-7 YR OLD (M/F) POINT SPARRING – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Tino Bonelli APSK Shaw 11
2 Daniel Badilla Ki-Senshi Lopez 10
2 Nolan Jasperson ABK Erickson 10
3 Grayson Jones ASDA Dixon 9
3 Sonny Chacon ABK Erickson 9
Jessie Rowe APSK Shaw 8
8-9 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (M/F) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Malanah Huggins ABK Erickson 10
2 Jace Dawley APSK Shaw 9
3 JJ Farabee APSK Shaw 8
10-11 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (MALE) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Conner Jones ASDA Dixon 10
2 Jose Resendiz Jr Ki-Senshi Lopez 9
3 Gavin Pashall Activstars Steuver 8
10-11 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (FEMALE) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
12-13 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (MALE) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Kane Brogdon Price Price 11
2 Hector Saenz ASDA Dixon 10
3 George Thompson Thrive Mosson 9
12-13 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (FEMALE) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Paulette Ayala Ki-Senshi Lopez 10
14-17 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (MALE) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Anastacio Castenada Uneed Martinelli 10
2 Edgar Thompson Thrive Mosson 9
14-17 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (FEMALE) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
18+ YR OLD POINT SPARRING (MALE) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Sean Porter ACS Fisher 10
2 Owen Desilva Activstars Steuver 9
18+ YR OLD POINT SPARRING (FEMALE) – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
SELF DEFENSE
12 & UNDER (M/F) SELF DEFENSE – BEGINNER
5 & UNDER (M/F) SELF DEFENSE – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
6-7 YR OLD (M/F) SELF DEFENSE – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Michael Falsetto Blind Dragon Hicks 9
2 Rosalind Whitfield LFMA Lim 8
8-9 YR OLD (M/F) SELF DEFENSE – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
10-12 YR OLD (M/F) SELF DEFENSE – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Thomas Moeller LFMA Lim 10
13-17 YR OLD (M/F) SELF DEFENSE – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
18+ YR OLD (M/F) SELF DEFENSE – BEGINNER
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Sean Porter ACS Fisher 10
2 Angel Garcia ACS Fisher 9

 

WEAPONS
7 & UNDER (M/F) WEAPONS – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Brianna Defazio Kings McCullough 10
2 Joeffrey Abitong Activstars Steuver 9
3 Sydney Allison ABK Erickson 8
8-9 YR OLD WEAPONS (M/F) – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Kayleigh Jasperson ABK Erickson 10
2 Karmine Hernandez Ki-Senshi Lopez 9
2 William Schmidt APSK Shaw 9
3 Brycen Aram Activstars Steuver 8
10-13 YR OLD WEAPONS (M/F) – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Xander Rita LFMA Lim 11
2 Benjamin Marquez Activstars Steuver 10
2 Emily Moeller LFMA Lim 10
3 Tate Bell Ki-Senshi Lopez 9
14-17 (M/F) WEAPONS – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
18+ YR OLD WEAPONS (M/F) – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
FORMS (KATA)
6-7 YR OLD (M/F) FORMS – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Brianna Defazio Kings McCullough 11
2 Joeffrey Abitong Activstars Steuver 10
3 Alexander Austin APSK Shaw 9
3 Ximera Blanco ABK Erickson 9
8-9 YR OLD FORMS (M/F) – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 William Schmit APSK Shaw 11
1 Slayde McConnell APSK Shaw 11
2 Santiago Aguilar Ki-Senshi Lopez 10
2 Drake Ryden Payson Sheehan 10
3 Kayleigh Jasperson ABK Erickson 9
3 Liam Oswald Blind Dragon Hicks 9
3 Joziah Mabuti Blind Dragon Hicks 9
10-13 YR OLD FORMS (M/F) – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Xavier Reynoso-Carrola LFMA Lim 11
1 Paulette Ayala Ki-Senshi Lopez 11
1 Trevor Marks Arizona Shotokai Palamino 11
2 Xander Rita LFMA Lim 10
2 Jacob Taylor LFMA Lim 10
2 Michael Avila 10
3 Benjamin Marquez Activstars Steuver 9
3 Emily Moeller LFMA Lim 9
3 Sami Brahimi Blind Dragon Hicks 9
14-17 (M/F) FORMS – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Tilethea Cleveland APSK Shaw 10
2 Evelin Hernandez APSK Shaw 9
3 Raine Pugh Atkinson Atkinson 8
18+ YR OLD FORMS (M/F) – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Joeffrey Abitong Activstars Steuver 11
2 Preston Stephens Payson Sheehan 10
2 Arturo Valenzuela Ki-Senshi Lopez 10
3 Kayla Fierro APSK Shaw 9
3 Katrina Lepper LFMA Lim 9
POINT SPARRING
6-7 YR OLD (M/F) POINT SPARRING – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Bianna Defazio Kings McCullough 11
2 Zerek Fullbright ASDA Dixon 10
3 Fernanda Fierro APSK Shaw 9
8-9 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (M/F) – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Karmine Hernandez Ki-Senshi Lopez 11
2 Santiago Agular Ki-Senshi Lopez 10
2 Kaleb McLane ASDA Dixon 10
3 William Schmit APSK Shaw 9
3 Melina Valencia ASDA Dixon 9
Slayde McConnell APSK Shaw 8
10-11 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (MALE) – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Wolfgang Marshall ASDA Dixon 11
2 Xavier Compos ASDA Dixon 10
3 Apollo Bullock LFMA Lim 9
10-11 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (FEMALE) – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
12-13 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (MALE) – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Revan Daniel Ki-Senshi Lopez 11
2 Michael Avila 10
3 Jacob Taylor LFMA Lim 9
12-13 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (FEMALE) – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Odessah Herder APSK Shaw 11
2 Paulette Ayala Ki-Senshi Lopez 10
3 Shaylin Goehring Activstars Steuver 9
14-17 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (MALE) – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 James McGovern APSK Shaw 11
2 Brandon Coehring Activstars Steuver 10
3 Aaron Marshall ASDA Dixon 9
14-17 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (FEMALE) – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Evelin Hernandez APSK Shaw 10
2 Tilethea Cleveland APSK Shaw 9
3 Raine Pugh Atkinson Atkinson 8
18+ YR OLD POINT SPARRING (MALE) – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Arturo Valenzuela Ki-Senshi Lopez 11
2 Joeffrey Abitong Activstars Steuver 10
3 Donald Pugh Atkinson Atkinson 9
18+ YR OLD POINT SPARRING (FEMALE) – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Kelly Fierro APSK Shaw 10
2 Kayla Fierro APSK Shaw 9
SELF DEFENSE
12 & UNDER (M/F) SELF DEFENSE – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Daniel Brennan LFMA Lim 11
1 Sami Brahimi Blind Dragon Hicks 11
2 Xavier Reynosa-Carrola LFMA Lim 10
2 Mellina Brahimi Blind Dragon Hicks 10
3 Emmett Bullock LFMA Lim 9
3 Brayden Hendricks Blind Dragon Hicks 9
13-17 YR OLD (M/F) SELF DEFENSE – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
18+ YR OLD (M/F) SELF DEFENSE – INTERMEDIATE
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Katrina Lepper LFMA Lim 10

 

WEAPONS
7 & UNDER (M/F) WEAPONS – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Ishaan Bindal ABK Erickson 10
2 Suhani Dubey ABK Erickson 9
8-9 YR OLD WEAPONS (M/F) – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
10-13 YR OLD WEAPONS (M/F) – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Melanie Tejada LFMA Lim 11
2 Marzella Abitong Activstars Steuver 10
3 Jerome Kau Blind Dragon Hicks 9
14-17 (M/F) WEAPONS – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Rebecca Taylor LFMA Lim 10
2 Rodolfo Pambuan Jr LFMA Lim 9
18+ YR OLD WEAPONS (M/F) – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Martin Mondejar One Heart Siu Lum Figueroa 10
2 Ethan Griffin LFMA Lim 9
FORMS (KATA)
6-7 YR OLD (M/F) FORMS – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Ishaan Bindal ABK Erickson 10
2 Suhani Dubey ABK Erickson 9
8-9 YR OLD FORMS (M/F) – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Maira Quadir ABK Erickson 11
2 Chris Brandow ABK Erickson 10
3 Nada Sabbah ABK Erickson 9
10-13 YR OLD FORMS (M/F) – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Vianna Palomino Arizona Shotokai Palomino 11
1 Melanie Tejada LFMA Lim 11
2 Stoney Booth Payson Sheehan 10
2 Marzella Abitong Activstars Steuver 10
2 Alexander Montano Ki-Senshi Lopez 10
3 Noah Waxler Blind Dragon Hicks 9
3 Taylor Stapleton Activstars Steuver 9
3 Jerome Kau Blind Dragon Hicks 9
3 Alexa Harris APSK Shaw 9
14-17 (M/F) FORMS – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 RebeccaTaylor LFMA Lim 10
2 Jake Yamada Arizona Shotokai Palomino 9
3 James McGovern APSK Shaw 8
18+ YR OLD FORMS (M/F) – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Martin Mondejar One Heart Sui Lum Figueroa 10
2 Eric Brown ACS Fisher 9
3 Ethan Griffin LFMA Lim 8
POINT SPARRING
6-7 YR OLD (M/F) POINT SPARRING – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
8-9 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (M/F) – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Chris Brandow ABK Erickson 11
2 Shane Elevich APSK Shaw 10
3 Jonathan Shaw ABK Erickson 9
10-11 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (MALE) – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Alexander Montano Ki-Senshi Lopez 10
2 Adam Hales APSK Lopez 8
10-11 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (FEMALE) – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Lily Giorsetti ASDA Dixon 9
12-13 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (MALE) – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Jerome Kau Blind Dragon Hicks 10
2 Santiago Mateo APSK Shaw 9
3 Stoney Booth Payson Sheehan 8
12-13 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (FEMALE) – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Vianna Palomino Arizona Shotokai Palomino 10
14-17 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (MALE) – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Rodolfo Pambuan Jr LFMA Lim 10
2 James McGovern APSK Shaw 9
3 Jake Yamada Arizona Shotokai Palomino 8
14-17 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (FEMALE) – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Rebecca Taylor LFMA Lim 10
18+ YR OLD POINT SPARRING (MALE) – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Kolby Towne APSK Shaw 10
2 Orlando Russell Sedona Karate Academy Koehler 9
18+ YR OLD POINT SPARRING (FEMALE) – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
SELF DEFENSE
12 & UNDER (M/F) SELF DEFENSE – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Taylor Stapleton Activstars Steuver 10
2 Alexa Harris APSK Shaw 9
13-17 YR OLD (M/F) SELF DEFENSE – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Jerome Kau Blind Dragon Hicks 10
18+ YR OLD (M/F) SELF DEFENSE – Advanced
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS

 

WEAPONS
7 & UNDER (M/F) WEAPONS – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
8-9 YR OLD WEAPONS (M/F) – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
10-13 YR OLD WEAPONS (M/F) – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Victoria Jagdon ABK Erickson 11
2 Shane Elevich APSK Shaw 10
3 Jazzy Shaw APSK Shaw 9
14-17 (M/F) WEAPONS – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Stephanie Abbate LFMA Lim 10
2 Jeanine Sabbah ABK Erickson 9
3 Grant Johnson ABK Erickson 8
18+ YR OLD WEAPONS (M/F) – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Corey Williams ASDA Dixon 10
2 Cassidy Twigg APSK Shaw 9
3 Cheryl Flading LFMA Lim 8
3 Eric Brown ACS Fisher 8
FORMS (KATA)
6-7 YR OLD (M/F) FORMS – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
8-9 YR OLD FORMS (M/F) – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
10-13 YR OLD FORMS (M/F) – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Victoria Jagdon ABK Erickson 12
2 Shane Elevich APSK Shaw 11
3 Jazzy Shaw APSK Shaw 10
3 Yaretzi Lopez Ki-Senshi Lopez 10
3 Joey Peckhumn Legendary Thornton 10
14-17 (M/F) FORMS – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Grant Johnson ABK Erickson 10
2 Talim Palomino Arizona Shotokai Palomino 9
3 Stephanie Abbate LFMA Lim 8
3 Mario Ochoa Ki-Senshi Lopez 8
18+ YR OLD FORMS (M/F) – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Chad Barlow APSK Shaw 12
2 Cassidy Twigg APSK Shaw 11
2 Guillermo Montano Ki-Senshi Lopez 11
2 Corey Williams ASDA Dixon 11
3 Kelsey Berger Activstars Steuver 10
3 Marcos Tagaban Activstars Steuver 10
POINT SPARRING
6-7 YR OLD (M/F) POINT SPARRING – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
8-9 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (M/F) – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
10-11 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (MALE) – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
10-11 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (FEMALE) – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
12-13 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (MALE) – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Noah D’Oria ABK Erickson 10
2 Austin Bramlett APSK Shaw 9
12-13 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (FEMALE) – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Mya Chacon APSK Shaw 10
2 Yaretzi Lopez Ki-Senshi Lopez 9
14-17 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (MALE) – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Luis Velasco DePalma 11
2 Mario Ochoa Ki-Senshi Lopez 10
3 Talim Palomino Arizona Shotokai Palomino 9
14-17 YR OLD POINT SPARRING (FEMALE) – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Amanda Moody ABK Erickson 10
2 Cheyenne Moody ABK Erickson 9
3 Jeanine Sabbah ABK Erickson 8
18+ YR OLD POINT SPARRING (MALE) – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Corey Williams ASDA Dixon 11
1 Guillermo Montano Ki-Senshi Lopez 11
2 James Engler ASDA Dixon 10
2 Chad Barlow APSK Shaw 10
3 Michael Engler ASDA Dixon 9
3 George Ariza Fighters’ Sydicate Ariza 9
18+ YR OLD POINT SPARRING (FEMALE) – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Lexi Dixon ASDA Dixon 10
2 Kaitlin Livingston ASDA Dixon 9
3 Alexis Devries Activstars Steuver 8
SELF DEFENSE
12 & UNDER (M/F) SELF DEFENSE – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
13-17 YR OLD (M/F) SELF DEFENSE – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
18+ YR OLD (M/F) SELF DEFENSE – Black Belts
COMPETITOR’S NAME SCHOOL INSTRUCTOR POINTS
1 Jacob Abraham LFMA Lim 10
2 Cassidy Twigg APSK Shaw 9
3 Lyn Dutson ACS Fisher 8